CALENDAR FOR 2015
DATES BELOW ARE SANCTIONED EVENTS/ ACTIVITIES
 
No Date Activity Place Organizer Remarks
  17-Jan SAKA Executive Meeting Pretoria Pat Carney Time and place will be made known
  24-Jan Coaches/Officials Course Hanger/Pat’s Gym Pat  Start  09h00
  31-Jan First Aid Course Brakpan Raymond Phillips Compulsory for all instructors in the Northern area whom do not have a first aid qualification.
  07-Feb XKT Brown and Black Belt Gradings   Raymond Phillips  
  14-Feb Development Competition Pretoria/ Hanger Pat/Marie Starting at 08h00. 6 Tatami’s will be available to finish early.
  21-Feb Eastern Gauteng Kickboxing Trials   Raymond Phillips  
  28-Feb MASA AGM Potchefstroom   MASA Rep’s
  14-Mar Great North 1 Pretoria Show Grounds Pat/Marie Tatami / Ringsport
  28-Mar Fight Night Pretoria / hanger Pat All Title Belt holders in the North must defend their titles.
  11-Apr Gauteng Championships Pretoria / Hanger Louisa All disciplines
  18-Apr Fight Night Ring Sport Langebaan WC  
Mykonos
  18-Apr XKT Seminar   Raymond  
  25-Apr Tatami Clash of Tiny Titans 1   Raymond Phillips  
  01 – 04 May  S. A. Championships SAKA / SA vs Canada. Cape Town WC All disciplines.
  09-May SA vs Canada Fight Night Middelburg Pat/Raymond  
  16-May ASK Gradings Pretoria ASK Instructors All Colour Belts
  30-May XKT Fight Night Thabazimbi Peet  
  30-May Tatami Competition Kempton Park Danie du Plessis  
  06-Jun  West Coast Major Event Langebaan WC  
  25-Jun Tatami Tournament  XKT   Raymond  
  27-Jun Development Ring Sport Tournament Pretoria / Hanger Pat  
  27-Jun XKT Seminar   Raymond Phillips  
  03 – 04 July SA vs Mauritius Mauritius Shorne  
  11-Jul Development Interclub Pretoria Louisa/Charles  
  25-Jul Jock of the Bushveld Nelspruit Brandt Ehlers  
  15-Aug XKT Seminar   Raymond Phillips  
  29-Aug Great North 2 Brakpan Raymond Phillips Tatami / Ringsport
  05-Sep Kickboxing Development  Tournament Vanderbijl Park Raymond  
  12-Sep Tatami Sport Kempton Park Willem Kruger  
  19-Sep Development /Interclub Pretoria Louisa/Charles  
  26-Sep Tatami Clash of Tiny Titans   Raymond Phillips  
  26-Sep Gauteng vs Western Cape / Fight Night Pretoria / Hanger Louisa/Shorne  
  10-Oct Great North 3 JHB Abdullah Tatami /Ringsport
  25 – 31 Oct WAKO WORLD CHAMPS Senior.LK/K1/KL Serbia WAKO Rep  
  31-Oct XKT Colour Belt Gradings   Raymond Phillips  
  14-Nov ASK Gradings Pretoria ASK Instructors All colour/ black belts
  22 – 29 Nov SENIOR WAKO WORLD CHAMPS. Forms/semi/light/full Ireland WAKO Rep  
  05-Dec XKT Brown and Black Belt Gradings   Raymond Phillips